MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Steve Michaels
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2020
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Trophy
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2020 Bracket I
as of 9/1/2020
 1. Dale Hildreth 2492   Best 5 of 9 
 2. David Engler 2375   Best 5 of 6 
 3. Myron Streit 2362   Best 5 of 7 
 4. Mike Drake 2250   Best 5 of 7 
 5. Ron Knott 2037   Best 5 of 7 
 6. Jim Higgins 1927   Best 5 of 6 
 7. Joe Marx 1902   Best 5 of 6 
 8. John Whiteford 1808   
 9. Amy Jo Luberda 1469   
 10. Aaron Milton 1356   
 11. Ronnie Luberda 1356   
 12. Butch Belair 1244   
 13. Ed Holmgren 1243   
 14. Scott Dugdale 1235   
 15. Lenny Ludowese 991   
 16. Jason Charlton 904   
 17. Mark Ryberg 904   
 18. Terry Pease 565   
 19. Alix Risse 456   
 20. Steve Traeger 452   
 21. Tyler Risse 342   
 22. Joe Schmall 342   
 23. Jim Lambrecht 327   
 24. Richard Rohda Sr 228   
 25. Ken Drevnick 218   
 26. Jason Doffing 0   
 27. Arnie Ozols 0   
 28. Tom Shannon 0   
 29. Steve Shepherd 0   
 30. Gary Woody 0   
 31. Christopher Takacs 0   

2020 Bracket II
as of 9/1/2020
 1. Ron Knott 2822   Best 5 of 7 
 2. Dale Hildreth 2599   Best 5 of 9 
 3. John Marszalek 2586   Best 5 of 9 
 4. David Engler 2036   Best 5 of 6 
 5. Dave Hamilton 2031   Best 5 of 7 
 6. Mike Simons 1907   Best 5 of 7 
 7. Jon Ahmann 1808   Best 5 of 7 
 8. Mike Drake 1802   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Brad Mickle 1582   
 10. Aaron Milton 1582   
 11. Raymond B Drake 1576   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Chris Anfang 1556   
 13. Carl Geib 1477   
 14. Travis Hjelle 1469   
 15. Joe Marx 1461   Best 5 of 6 
 16. Mark Pease 1356   
 17. Larry Whiteford 1130   
 18. Chris Henry 1017   
 19. Tim Ryan 902   
 20. Scott Dugdale 888   
 21. Butch Belair 798   
 22. John Culliton 793   
 23. Jean Milton 791   
 24. Jim Stockton 684   
 25. Dan Boddy 678   
 26. John Hatfield 674   
 27. Daniel Woody 565   
 28. Lenny Ludowese 555   
 29. Joe Schmall 342   
 30. Ken Drevnick 327   
 31. Tim Harris 0   
 32. Mark Greenlee 0   
 33. Gary Woody 0   
 34. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 35. Christopher Takacs 0   
 36. Darren Arnold 0   
 37. Alan Thomsen 0   
 38. Jim Pflepsen 0   

2020 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/1/2020
 1. Owen Drake 3344   Best 5 of 10 
 2. Aspen Meagher 2377   Best 5 of 7 
 3. Carter Luberda 2355   
 4. Hannah Drake 2355   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Dylan Dancer 2129   
 6. Jocelynn Geib 2022   
 7. Brynn Reynolds 1907   Best 5 of 7 
 8. Riley Luberda 1897   
 9. Tyler Reynolds 1807   Best 5 of 7 
 10. Cam Giese 1784   
 11. Nick Rademacher 1686   Best 5 of 6 
 12. Wyatt Knott 1581   
 13. Cason Entwistle 1549   
 14. Ryan Leonard 1362   Best 5 of 6 
 15. Jack Madison 1318   
 16. Daniel Dancer 1231   
 17. Brynae Kahlhamer 1136   Best 5 of 6 
 18. Ally Giese 1118   
 19. Daniela Krech 1112   
 20. Lily Covington 1106   
 21. Carlee Reber 998   
 22. Wesley Krech 892   
 23. Eleanor Birr 784   
 24. Katie Warner 556   
 25. Lauren Hess 556   
 26. Tyler Doffing 214   
 27. Madison Doffing 0   
 28. Davis Godwin 0   
 29. Camryn Takacs 0   

2020 Trophy
as of 9/1/2020
 1. Tim Meirick 2585   Best 5 of 7 
 2. Keith Larson 1243   
 3. Tyler Gadacz 1243   
 4. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 5. Jim Wright 0   
 6. Mona Ozols 0   
 7. Kathy Stockton 0   
 8. John Takacs 0   
 9. Don Wachholz 0   
 10. Marv Witte 0   
 11. Bob Dodge 0