MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Nick Engler
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2019
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Trophy
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2019 Bracket I
as of 8/12/2019
 1. Joe Schmall 3515   Best 5 of 9 
 2. Myron Streit 3287   Best 5 of 9 
 3. Joe Marx 3059   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Christopher Takacs 2945   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Amy Jo Luberda 2380   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Butch Belair 2261   Best 5 of 7 
 7. Mel Knott 2147   Best 5 of 8 
 8. Jason Charlton 2147   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Jim Lambrecht 2147   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Ronnie Luberda 2048   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Dave Engler 2033   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Mark Ryberg 1934   
 13. Dale Hildreth 1921   Best 5 of 6 
 14. John Whiteford 1815   
 15. Ed Holmgren 1810   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Lenny Ludowese 1807   Best 5 of 6 
 17. Scott Dugdale 1706   
 18. Jason Doffing 1581   
 19. Aaron Milton 1364   
 20. Terry Pease 1136   
 21. Trevor Wirtjes 1136   
 22. Jim Higgins 1024   
 23. Gary Woody 1022   
 24. Andy Schmall 905   
 25. Ken Drevnick 897   
 26. Mike Bolander 456   
 27. Steve Traeger 454   
 28. Richard Rohda 446   
 29. Alix Risse 0   
 30. Arnie Ozols 0   
 31. Jim Pflepson 0   
 32. Steve Shepherd 0   
 33. Sam Hamilton 0   

2019 Bracket II
as of 8/12/2019
 1. Christopher Takacs 3444   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Jason Charlton 3419   Best 5 of 7 
 3. Michael R Drake 2823   Best 5 of 9 
 4. Joe Marx 2685   Best 5 of 8 
 5. John Marszalek 2680   Best 5 of 9 
 6. Joe Schmall 2576   Best 5 of 9 
 7. Steve Stockton 2430   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Brad Mickle 2361   
 9. Mel Knott 2352   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Dale Hildreth 2228   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Dave Engler 2123   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Mike Simons 2002   Best 5 of 7 
 13. Aaron Milton 1922   
 14. Raymond B Drake 1913   Best 5 of 7 
 15. John Culliton 1899   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Jim Stockton 1801   Best 5 of 9 
 17. Jon Ahmann 1774   Best 5 of 6 
 18. Mark Pease 1695   
 19. Jean Milton 1584   
 20. Lenny Ludowese 1557   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Scott Dugdale 1471   
 22. Travis Hjelle 1469   
 23. Gary Woody 1469   
 24. Larry Whiteford 1461   
 25. Mark Greenlee 1457   Best 5 of 7 
 26. Daniel Woody 1449   
 27. John Hatfield 1432   
 28. Carey Becker 1249   
 29. Troy Luberda 1245   
 30. Chris Anfang 1116   
 31. Dave Hamilton 1114   
 32. Chris Henry 1022   
 33. Russ Elzy 1017   
 34. Brandon Schmall 912   
 35. Dan Boddy 904   
 36. Ken Drevnick 872   
 37. Gary Wark 763   
 38. Andy Schmall 452   
 39. Tim Ryan 327   
 40. Tim Harris 228   
 41. Tyler Risse 228   
 42. Dan Rogers 218   
 43. Darren Arnold 0   
 44. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 45. Don Wachholz 0   
 46. Alan Thomsen 0   

2019 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 8/12/2019
 1. Owen Drake 3571   Best 5 of 9 
 2. Aspen Meagher 2131   
 3. Dylan Dancer 1811   
 4. Riley Luberda 1809   
 5. Daniel Dancer 1585   
 6. Eleanor Birr 1566   
 7. Carter Luberda 1473   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Camryn Takacs 1468   
 9. Natalie Root 1453   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Madison Doffing 1452   
 11. Nick Rademacher 1245   
 12. Carlee Reber 1132   
 13. Garrett Lindquist 1120   
 14. Tyler Reynolds 1021   
 15. Davis Godwin 1017   
 16. Jack Madison 902   
 17. Tricia Manis 789   Best 5 of 7 
 18. James Gram 684   
 19. Nash Hooper 570   
 20. Reisa Mellgren 565   
 21. Tyler Doffing 436   
 22. Katie Warner 342   
 23. Justin Ehlers 0   

2019 Trophy
as of 8/12/2019
 1. John Takacs 2457   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Keith Larson 1695   
 3. Tyler Gadacz 1130   
 4. Tim Meirick 218   
 5. Lee Dugdale 218   
 6. Marv Witte 109   
 7. Jim Wright 0   
 8. Mona Ozols 0   
 9. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 10. Kathy Stockton 0