MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Brad Mickle
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2024
2023
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2023 Bracket I
as of 9/26/2023
 1. Myron Streit 2527   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Christopher Takacs 2523   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Jim Higgins 2440   Best 5 of 7 
 4. Aaron Milton 2425   Best 5 of 7 
 5. Ronnie Luberda 2418   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Dale Hildreth 2320   Best 5 of 8 
 7. Sam Hamilton 2127   Best 5 of 8 
 8. Brad Mickle 2127   Best 5 of 8 
 9. Butch Belair 2116   Best 5 of 7 
 10. John Whiteford 2114   Best 5 of 8 
 11. David Engler 2113   Best 5 of 8 
 12. Joe Schmall 2018   Best 5 of 6 
 13. Neal Hanson 1710   Best 5 of 6 
 14. Jason Hop 1706   Best 5 of 7 
 15. Amy Jo Luberda 1705   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Steve Traeger 1609   
 17. Steve Elzy 1516   
 18. Dan Haight 1507   Best 5 of 6 
 19. Owen Drake 1412   
 20. Mike Simons 1406   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Troy Luberda 1406   Best 5 of 6 
 22. Arnie Ozols 1308   
 23. Jason Doffing 1205   
 24. Mike Drake 1205   
 25. John Helmin 1104   
 26. Mel Knott 1100   Best 5 of 6 
 27. Richard Rohda Sr. 1100   Best 5 of 6 
 28. Matt Kirchner 1100   Best 5 of 6 
 29. Mark Ryberg 1002   
 30. Terry Pease 1002   
 31. Scott Dugdale 706   
 32. Randy Merrill 600   
 33. Gary Woody 301   
 34. Jim Lambrecht 301   
 35. Marv Witte 200   
 36. Dustin Wells 0   
 37. Lenny Ludowese 0   
 38. Tom Shannon 0   
 39. Dave Hagberg 0   

2023 Bracket II
as of 9/26/2023
 1. Christopher Takacs 3266   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Brad Mickle 3252   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Shawn Carlson 3153   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Mike Simons 2320   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Joe Marx 2217   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Mel Knott 2018   Best 5 of 6 
 7. David Hamilton 2011   Best 5 of 8 
 8. Dale Hildreth 2011   Best 5 of 8 
 9. John Marszalek 2010   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Butch Belair 1921   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Joe Schmall 1918   Best 5 of 6 
 12. David Engler 1907   Best 5 of 8 
 13. Chris Anfang 1831   
 14. Mark Pease 1808   Best 5 of 8 
 15. Larry Whiteford 1710   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Travis Reutzal 1615   
 17. Mark Greenlee 1604   Best 5 of 8 
 18. John Hatfield 1514   
 19. Jim Stockton 1401   Best 5 of 8 
 20. Riley Luberda 1302   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Daniel Woody 1219   
 22. Owen Drake 1207   
 23. Tim Ryan 1104   
 24. Brandon Schmall 1026   
 25. Jean Milton 1007   
 26. Raymond B Drake 901   
 27. Mike Drake 901   
 28. Dan Wiebusch 706   
 29. Dylan Dancer 603   
 30. Gary Woody 602   
 31. Dustin Wells 501   
 32. Aaron Milton 500   
 33. Jim Lambrecht 403   
 34. Scott Dugdale 400   
 35. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 36. Tim Harris 0   
 37. Alan Thomsen 0   
 38. Jeremy Nordgren 0   
 39. Taylor Thomsen 0   
 40. Trent Fischer 0   
 41. Lawrence Duda 0   
 42. Darren Arnold 0   
 43. Jon Ahmann 0   
 44. John Culliton 0   
 45. Corey Jorissen 0   
 46. Lenny Ludowese 0   

2023 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/26/2023
 1. Carlee Reber 2233   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Hailey Dahms 2130   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Bodie Carlson 2120   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Colt Carlson 2022   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Carter Luberda 1925   Best 5 of 6 
 6. Colin Songas 1923   Best 5 of 6 
 7. Brooklyn Hop 1922   Best 5 of 7 
 8. Tyler Reynolds 1730   
 9. Evan Songas 1614   Best 5 of 6 
 10. Brynn Reynolds 1424   
 11. Autumn Sullivan 1408   Best 5 of 6 
 12. Cody Stockton 1202   Best 5 of 6 
 13. Mason Jahr 903   
 14. Lucy Lemke 800   
 15. Daniel Dancer 711   
 16. Hailey Jahr 200   
 17. Daniela Krech 0   
 18. Blake Neyssen 0   
 19. Wesley Krech 0   

2023 Sportsman
as of 11/11/2023
 1. Tom Carlson 3369   
 2. Randy Mans 3269   
 3. David Engler 3046   
 4. Jason Deforrest 2849   
 5. Glen Demenge 2743   
 6. Bill Feist 2741   
 7. Scott Dugdale 2632   
 8. Tracy Fairchild 2632   
 9. Dan Zrust 2424   
 10. Steve Stockton 2225   
 11. Ryan Hutar 2216   
 12. Larry Hodge 2216   
 13. Ed Holmgren 2134   
 14. Dale Findell 1707   
 15. Russ Kramer 1503   
 16. Neil Webster 1502   
 17. Adam Mesenbring 603   
 18. Dave Kelly 400   
 19. Ron Feist 300    
 20. John Helmin 200   
 21. Brian Schultz 0   
 22. Amy Jo Luberda 0   
 23. Alan Thomsen 0    

2023 Trophy
as of 9/26/2023
 1. Cory Hanson 3050   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Tim Meirick 2645   Best 5 of 8 
 3. John Takacs 2431   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Jamie Kaeding 1511   
 5. Tyler Gadacz 1309   Best 5 of 6 
 6. Brian Leonard 1002   
 7. Kirk Haram 1000   
 8. Jeffrey Ptacek 501   
 9. Ron Ligue 400   
 10. Bob Dodge 0   
 11. Kevin Hemenway 0   
 12. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 13. Mona Ozols 0   
 14. Chris Schwartz 0   
 15. Kathy Stockton 0   
 16. Jim Wright 0