MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Tom Warner
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2017
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2017 Bracket I
as of 9/4/2017
 1. Myron Streit 2496  Best 5 of 6 
 2. Gary Loeffelholz 2158   
 3. Richard Rohda Sr 2036   
 4. Brandon Schmall 1929   
 5. Joe Marx 1911  Best 5 of 8 
 6. Jenna Jahnke 1815   
 7. Joe Schmall 1702   
 8. Jim Higgins 1700   
 9. Aaron Milton 1590   
 10. Chuck Roycraft 1587   
 11. Kyle Loeffelholz 1362   
 12. Mel Knott 1346  Best 5 of 8 
 13. Toby Giese 1135   
 14. John Whiteford 908   
 15. Terry Pease 900   
 16. Sam Hamilton 783   
 17. Bill Rauch 684   
 18. Steve Shepherd 684   
 19. Ken Drevnick 654   
 20. Scott Dugdale 565   
 21. Lenny Ludowese 545   
 22. Alix Risse 456   
 23. Arnie Ozols 451   
 24. Gary Woody 226   
 25. Jim Lambrecht 218   

2017 Bracket II
as of 9/4/2017
 1. Lee Dugdale 2807  Best 5 of 8 
 2. Joe Marx 2592  Best 5 of 8 
 3. Steve Stockton 2446  Best 5 of 6 
 4. Reno Loeffelholz 2386   
 5. Mel Knott 2366  Best 5 of 8 
 6. Brandon Schmall 2151   
 7. John Marszalek 2133  Best 5 of 8 
 8. Christopher Takacs 1897   
 9. Jim Stockton 1894  Best 5 of 8 
 10. Joe Schmall 1586   
 11. John Culliton 1570  Best 5 of 7 
 12. Jenna Jahnke 1474   
 13. Chuck Roycraft 1361   
 14. Jon Ahmann 1343   
 15. Gary Wark 1338   
 16. Larry Whiteford 1249   
 17. Scott Dugdale 1243   
 18. Carey Becker 1136   
 19. Jean Milton 1022   
 20. Dave Hamilton 1011   
 21. Dave Engler 904   
 22. Tevin Zacadil 904   
 23. Steve Elzy 791   
 24. John Hatfield 763   
 25. Brad Mickle 678   
 26. Russ Elzy 565   
 27. Ken Drevnick 545   
 28. Tyler Risse 456   
 29. Lenny Ludowese 436   
 30. Michael Drake 339   
 31. Mark Pease 339   
 32. Nick Bredemus 226   
 33. Tim Harris 226   
 34. Daniel Woody 226   
 35. Wayne (Bud) Benike 0   
 36. Darren Arnold 0   
 37. Chris Anfang 0   
 38. Mark Greenlee 0   
 39. Luke Niederstadt 0   
 40. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 41. Brad Lesnick 0   
 42. Greg Simonson 0   

2017 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/4/2017
 1. Wyatt Knott 2110  Best 5 of 7 
 2. Cam Giese 1703   
 3. Jocelynn Geib 1667   
 4. Carlee Reber 1366   
 5. Ally Giese 1362   
 6. Riley Luberda 1130   
 7. Nash Hooper 798   
 8. Chandler Niemeyer 791   
 9. Carter Luberda 565   
 10. Jake Madison 456   
 11. Davis Godwin 226   
 12. Brodix Hooper 114   
 13. Justin Eihlers 0   
 14. Tricia Manis 0   
 15. Garrett Lindquist 0   

2017 Sportsman
as of 11/4/2017
 1. Ben Line 3402   
 2. Jason Deforrest 3265   
 3. Glen Demenge 3188   
 4. Randy Mans 2752   
 5. Bill Feist 2675   
 6. Trevor Larson 2565   
 7. Brad Haugaard 2434   
 8. Jordan Pratt (S/C) 2322   
 9. Larry Hodge 2213   
 10. Ryan Hutar 2021   
 11. Dean Mesenbring 1949   
 12. Ed Shaughnessy 1846   
 13. Dan Zrust 1818   
 14. Scott Dugdale 1794   
 15. Mike Mans 1717   
 16. Doug Jonak 1716   
 17. Ron Feist 1407   
 18. Don Wachholz 1309   
 19. Brian Zenzen 1107   
 20. Jeremy Lehrke 1104   
 21. Dale Findell 1104   
 22. Gene Mosbek 910   
 23. Al McAloney 807   
 24. Jordan Pratt (S/ST) 806   
 25. Neil Webster 804   
 26. Paul Lindberg 802   
 27. Russ Kramer 502   
 28. Amy Jo Luberda 401   
 29. Paul Schadt 0   

2017 Trophy
as of 9/4/2017
 1. Tim Meirick 1677  Best 5 of 7 
 2. Brian Leonard 654   
 3. Gage Bredemus 226   
 4. Jim Wright 0   
 5. Wayne Bistodeau 0   
 6. Bob Dodge 0   
 7. Cassidy Leonard 0   
 8. Ben Miller 0   
 9. Kathy Stockton 0   
 10. Mona Ozols 0