MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2017
2016
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2016 Bracket I
as of 9/4/2016
 1. Aaron Milton 2915  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 2. Jenna Jahnke 2906  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 3. Brandon Schmall 2800  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 4. Dale Hildreth 2355  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 5. Kyle Loeffelholz 2249  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 6. Gary Loeffelholz 2240  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 7. Myron Streit 2024  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 8. Joe Marx 2017  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 9. Mel Knott 2008  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 10. Scott Dugdale 1906  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 11. Joe Schmall 1780  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 12. Richard Rohda Sr 1645   
 13. Jim Higgins 1586   
 14. Greg Lehmicke 1568   
 15. Joe Kerner 1564  Best 5 0f 6 Races 
 16. Dave Hamilton 1339  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 17. Ken Drevnick 1217  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 18. John Whiteford 1020   
 19. Eric Anderson 872   
 20. Shawn Anderson 763   
 21. Berry Mack 763   
 22. Butch Belair 446   
 23. Jim Lambrecht 327   
 24. Jason Kurkosky 228   
 25. Terry Pease 226   
 26. Marilee Bennett-Moses 226   
 27. Kevin McCarty 113   
 28. Jason Doffing 109   
 29. Steve Shepherd 0   
 30. Mike Thomsen 0   
 31. Tom Shannon 0   

2016 Bracket II
as of 9/4/2016
 1. Reno Loeffelholz 2916  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 2. Joe Marx 2905  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 3. Dale Hildreth 2568  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 4. Joe Schmall 2543  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 5. Lee Dugdale 2469  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 6. Brandon Schmall 2338  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 7. Mel Knott 2232  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 8. Scott Dugdale 2115  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 9. Nick Engler 2043   
 10. Russ Elzy 1909  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 11. Jenna Jahnke 1896  Best 5 of 7 Races 
 12. Dave Engler 1792   
 13. Ken Drevnick 1785  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 14. John Culliton 1678  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 15. Jim Stockton 1673  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 16. Larry Whiteford 1587   
 17. Tim Harris 1463   
 18. Jon Ahmann 1323   
 19. Christopher Takacs 1308   
 20. Sam Hamilton 1209   
 21. Joe Howell 1130   
 22. Steve Stockton 1098   
 23. Steve Elzy 1017   
 24. Nick Bredemus 997   
 25. Gary Wark 991   
 26. Tim Ryan 981   
 27. Mark Pease 904   
 28. Chris Anfang 888   
 29. Carl Geib 876   
 30. John Hatfield 872   
 31. Tyler Risse 684   
 32. Jeremy Lehr 684   
 33. Carey Becker 568   
 34. John Marszalek 436   
 35. Lenny Ludowese 436   
 36. Mark Greenlee 339   
 37. Greg Simonson 327   
 38. Brad Mickle 226   
 39. Mike Thomsen 226   
 40. Marv Witte 226   
 41. Kim Vickroy 218   
 42. Luke Niederstadt 0   
 43. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 44. Darren Arnold 0   
 45. Dave Smith 0   

2016 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/4/2016
 1. Carter Lindquist 2876  Best 5 of 8 Races 
 2. Wyatt Knott 1682  Best 5 of 6 Races 
 3. Cam Giese 1473   
 4. Davis Godwin 1469   
 5. Brody Thompson 1356   
 6. Riley Luberda 1356   
 7. Reese Reutzel 1245   
 8. Garrett Lindquist 1232   
 9. Chandler Niemeyer 1130   
 10. Ally Giese 1020   
 11. Sydney Thompson 904   
 12. Carter Luberda 678   
 13. Ashley Doffing 669   
 14. Jocelynn Geib 669   
 15. Carlee Reber 452   
 16. Travis Kurkosky 0   
 17. Tricia Manis 0   
 18. Brodix Hooper 0   
 19. Nash Hooper 0   

2016 Sportsman
as of 11/15/2016
 1. Brad Haugaard 3417   
 2. Bill Feist 3254   
 3. Jason Deforrest 2521   
 4. Gene Mosbek 2409   
 5. Doug Jonak 2310   
 6. Jordan Pratt (S/C) 2130   
 7. Brian Zenzen 2050   
 8. Scott Dugdale 1906   
 9. Tim Mosbek 1817   
 10. Lance Line 1817   
 11. Jeremy Lehrke 1716   
 12. Dennis Nelson 1716   
 13. Marlene Nelson 1592   
 14. Dale Findell 1408   
 15. Dan Zrust 1408   
 16. Dean Mesenbring 1312   
 17. Glen Demenge 1304   
 18. Larry Hodge 1002   
 19. Ron Feist 906   
 20. Jordan Pratt (S/ST) 905   
 21. Donnie Durenberger 815   
 22. Hannah Line 690   
 23. Russ Kramer 401   
 24. Andy Schmall 201   
 25. Al McAloney 0   
 26. Al Thomsen 0   
 27. Don Wachholz 0   
 28. H.K. Newstrom 0   

2016 Trophy
as of 9/4/2016
 1. Tim Meirick 2324   
 2. Kathy Stockton 1780   
 3. Cassidy Leonard 1432   
 4. Brittany Anderson 763   
 5. Gage Bredemus 452   
 6. Jeff Hendrickson 342   
 7. Dennis Markuson 228   
 8. Brian Leonard 0   
 9. Mona Ozols 0   
 10. Jim Wright 0