MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
    Bike/Sled
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2011 Bike/Sled
as of 9/4/2011
 1. Mike Voss 339   

2011 Bracket I
as of 9/4/2011
 1. Brandon Schmall 3350  Best 5 
 2. Joe Schmall 3300   Best 5 
 3. Jim Higgins 3124  Best 5 
 4. Don Kritzky 2833   
 5. Andy Schmall 2669  Best 5 
 6. Joe Marx 2402  Best 5 
 7. Jim Lambrecht 2248  Best 5 
 8. Myron Streit 2212  Best 5 
 9. John Bastyr 2104   
 10. Joe Kerner 2022   
 11. Dale Hildreth 1586  Best 5 
 12. Butch Belair 1465   
 13. Dean Beaulieu 1433   
 14. Shawn Anderson 1429   
 15. Mike Campbell 1396   
 16. Jim Lindsey 1320   
 17. Marilee Bennett-Moses 1247   
 18. Mark Ryberg 1088   
 19. Jason Kurkosky 767   
 20. Aaron Milton 765   
 21. Gary Loeffelholz 726   
 22. Neil Bode 660   
 23. Scott Wright 654   
 24. Arnie Ozols 547   
 25. John Marszalek 540   
 26. Randy Mcfarland 339   
 27. Terry Pease 226   
 28. Mark Hansen 214   
 29. Jon Birdsell 0   
 30. Dave Smith 0   
 31. John Whiteford 0   

2011 Bracket II
as of 9/4/2011
 1. Brandon Schmall 3918  Best 5 
 2. Andy Schmall 3583  Best 5 
 3. Dave Hamilton 3479  Best 5 
 4. Joe Marx 3380  Best 5 
 5. Daniel Carlson 3142  Best 5 
 6. Dave Engler 3113   
 7. Joe Schmall 3078  Best 5 
 8. Mel Knott 2644  Best 5 
 9. Lee Dugdale 2620  Best 5 
 10. Mark Greenlee 2332  Best 5 
 11. Steve Stockton 2320  Best 5 
 12. Jim Stockton 2232   
 13. Joe Kerner 2131   
 14. Gary Schueneman 1824  Best 5 
 15. Dale Hildreth 1808  Best 5 
 16. Mike Sonnek 1736   
 17. Russ Elzy 1714  Best 5 
 18. Ken Drevnick 1590  Best 5 
 19. John Bastyr 1567   
 20. John Marszalek 1496   
 21. Tom Hecht 1392   
 22. Mark Norton 1259   
 23. Shawn Anderson 1207   
 24. Bill Rauch 1205   
 25. Bryan Edler 1193   
 26. Tyler Risse 968   
 27. Chris Anfang 888   
 28. John Hatfield 872   
 29. Reno Loeffelholz 726   
 30. Mark Pease 670   
 31. Ben Dodge 654   
 32. Kaylyn Milton 648   
 33. Ingemars Ozols 535   
 34. Brad Mickle 440   
 35. Tim Ryan 300   
 36. Greg Simonson 0   
 37. Larry Whiteford 0   
 38. Wayne (Bud) Benike 0   

2011 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 8/29/2011
 1. Jordan Pratt 2547   
 2. Kalli Beaulieu 2412   
 3. Team Hamilton 1641   
 4. Emma McFarland 1082   
 5. Zach McFarland 428    
 6. Haley Heintzman 339   
 7. Jake Henrichs 0   

2011 Sportsman
as of 10/12/2011
 1. Ben Line 3651   8/8 
 2. Terry Johnson 2469   6/8 
 3. Bill Feist 2022   8/8 
 4. Don Wachholz 1888   8/8 
 5. Dean Mesenbring 1306   8/8 
 6. Scott Dugdale 1005   6/8 
 7. Dale Findell 902   7/8 
 8. H.K. Newstrom 100   1/8 

2011 Trophy
as of 9/4/2011
 1. Arthur Farnsworth  3467  Best 5 
 2. Darren Arnold 2596  Best 5 
 3. Brian Leonard 2519  Best 5 
 4. Bill Sedlacek 1308   
 5. Kathy Stockton 835   
 6. Dennis Markuson 728   
 7. Jon Ahmann 654   
 8. Michael Wiegel 642   
 9. Mona Ozols 0   
 10. James Kneisl 0   
 11. Don Henrichs 0   
 12. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 13. Bob Dodge 0   
 14. Wayne Bistodeau 0   
 15. Matthew Nelson 0