MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Tom Warner
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2013 Bracket I
as of 9/3/2013
 1. Brandon Schmall 3935  BEST 5 
 2. Myron Streit 2758  BEST 5 
 3. Joe Marx 2657  BEST 5 
 4. Gary Loeffelholz 2526  BEST 5 
 5. Mel Knott 2377  BEST 5 
 6. Chuck Roycraft 2315  BEST 5 
 7. Eric Anderson 2312   
 8. Joe Schmall 2302  BEST 5 
 9. Jim Higgins 2200   
 10. Greg Collins 2017   
 11. Jim Lambrecht 1606  BEST 5 
 12. Terry Pease 1469   
 13. Marilee Bennett-Moses 1380  BEST 5 
 14. Dale Hildreth 1360  BEST 5 
 15. Richard Rohda Sr 1328  BEST 5 
 16. Joe Kerner 904  BEST 5 
 17. Bill Rauch 892   
 18. Ken Drevnick 771   
 19. Richard Rohda Jr 771   
 20. Arnie Ozols 648   
 21. Doug Kutina 561   
 22. John Whiteford 428   
 23. Berry Mack 325   
 24. Randy Mcfarland 107   
 25. John Bastyr 0   

2013 Bracket II
as of 9/3/2013
 1. Joe Marx 3227  BEST 5 
 2. Mel Knott 2958  BEST 5 
 3. Brandon Schmall 2944  BEST 5 
 4. Dale Hildreth 2924  BEST 5 
 5. Carl Geib 2752   
 6. Joe Schmall 2720  BEST 5 
 7. Reno Loeffelholz 2558  BEST 5 
 8. Brad Mickle 2555   
 9. Dave Hamilton 2490  BEST 5 
 10. Bryan Edler 2028  BEST 5 
 11. Mark Pease 1808   
 12. Russ Elzy 1786  BEST 5 
 13. Chuck Roycraft 1661  BEST 5 
 14. Chris Anfang 1562   
 15. Tyler Risse 1271    
 16. Mark Greenlee 1237   
 17. Steve Elzy 1231   
 18. Dave Engler 1227   
 19. Tim Harris 1225   
 20. Jim Stockton 1146   
 21. Lee Dugdale 1017   
 22. Jon Ahmann 1001   
 23. Kathy Stockton 940   
 24. Ken Drevnick 880   
 25. John Hatfield 763   
 26. Bill Rauch 674   
 27. Hal Carter 541   
 28. Ben Dodge 327   
 29. Tom Shannon 327   
 30. Larry Whiteford 321   
 31. Ingemars Ozols 107   
 32. Norm Gensmer 0   
 33. John Bastyr 0   
 34. Greg Simonson 0   
 35. Mark Norton 0   
 36. Wayne (Bud) Benike 0   

2013 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/4/2013
 1. Jordan Pratt 2218    
 2. Ashley Doffing 2167  BEST 5 
 3. Sam Hamilton 1602  BEST 5 
 4. Zach McFarland 1225   
 5. Garrett Lindquist 1189   
 6. Carter Lindquist 1094   
 7. Cameron Beaulieu 1017   
 8. Emma McFarland 773   
 9. Tricia Manis 214   

2013 Sportsman
as of 10/22/2013
 1. Ben Line 3185   
 2. Bill Feist 2903   
 3. Terry Johnson 2435   
 4. Scott Dugdale 2434    
 5. Dale Findell 2202   
 6. Dean Mesenbring 1511   
 7. Doug Jonak 1509   
 8. Joe Marx 1210   
 9. Don Wachholz 1205   
 10. H.K. Newstrom 501   
 11. Paul Schadt 200   
 12. John Marszalek 100   
 13. Jeff Pasbrig 0   

2013 Trophy
as of 9/3/2013
 1. Darren Arnold 2545  BEST 5 
 2. John Culliton 2060  BEST 5 
 3. Jon Ahmann 1752   
 4. Tim Meirick 1465   
 5. Brian Leonard 654   
 6. Jeffrey Ptacek 436   
 7. Mona Ozols 321   
 8. Dennis Markuson 214   
 9. Bob Dodge 109   
 10. Jim Wright 0   
 11. Wayne Bistodeau 0   
 12. Jeff Hendrickson 0