MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2022
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Trophy
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2022 Bracket I
as of 9/19/2022
 1. Joe Schmall 2939   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Jim Higgins 2735   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Aaron Milton 2654   
 4. Troy Luberda 2629   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Myron Streit 2625   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Dave Hagberg 2438   Best 5 of 7 
 7. Ronnie Luberda 2436   Best 5 of 6 
 8. John Whiteford 2317   Best 5 of 8 
 9. Brad Mickle 2226   Best 5 of 6 
 10. Dan Haight 2216   Best 5 of 8 
 11. Butch Belair 1832   
 12. Owen Drake 1810   Best 5 of 7 
 13. David Engler 1710   Best 5 of 6 
 14. Scott Dugdale 1613   
 15. Neal Hanson 1507   Best 5 of 6 
 16. Mike Drake 1505   Best 5 of 6 
 17. Arnie Ozols 1410   
 18. Christopher Takacs 1408   
 19. John Helmin 1404   Best 5 of 6 
 20. Randy Merrill 1303   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Amy Jo Luberda 1206   
 22. Jim Lambrecht 1204   
 23. Matt Kirchner 1201   Best 5 of 6 
 24. Mark Ryberg 1106   
 25. Mike Simons 1101   Best 5 of 6 
 26. Dale Hildreth 1004   
 27. Terry Pease 1003   
 28. Steve Traeger 1002   
 29. Richard Rohda Sr. 801   
 30. Lenny Ludowese 401   
 31. Marv Witte 400   
 32. Gary Woody 400   
 33. Ron Knott 301   
 34. Steve Elzy 300   
 35. Bruce Meagher 0   

2022 Bracket II
as of 9/19/2022
 1. Joe Schmall 2953   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Shawn Carlson 2863   Best 5 of 6 
 3. David Hamilton 2450   Best 5 of 6 
 4. Butch Belair 2330   
 5. Jim Stockton 2122   Best 5 of 7 
 6. John Marszalek 2115   Best 5 of 8 
 7. David Engler 2030   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Owen Drake 1911   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Chris Henry 1908   Best 5 of 8 
 10. John Culliton 1707   Best 5 of 8 
 11. Mike Drake 1607   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Brad Mickle 1606   Best 5 of 6 
 13. Larry Whiteford 1502   Best 5 of 8 
 14. Tim Ryan 1412   
 15. Scott Dugdale 1410   
 16. Mark Greenlee 1404   Best 5 of 6 
 17. Riley Luberda 1403   Best 5 of 7 
 18. Raymond B Drake 1303   
 19. Trent Fischer 1300   Best 5 of 8 
 20. Christopher Takacs 1104   
 21. Travis Baker 1103   
 22. Mike Simons 1101   Best 5 of 6 
 23. Dale Hildreth 903   
 24. Lenny Ludowese 606   
 25. Tim Harris 603   
 26. Gary Woody 603   
 27. Ron Knott 301   
 28. John Hatfield 300   
 29. Chris Anfang 300   
 30. Mark Pease 200   
 31. Joe Marx 200   
 32. Daniel Woody 0   
 33. Alan Thomsen 0   
 34. Dan Rogers 0   
 35. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 36. Darren Arnold 0   
 37. Travis Hjelle 0   
 38. Lawrence Duda 0   
 39. Ken Drevnick 0   
 40. Jon Ahmann 0   
 41. Corey Jorissen 0   

2022 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 9/19/2022
 1. Carlee Reber 2437   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Bodie Carlson 2340   Best 5 of 6 
 3. Colt Carlson 2233   Best 5 of 6 
 4. Brynn Reynolds 1820   Best 5 of 6 
 5. Hailey Dahms 1809   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Hadley Drake 1614   Best 5 of 6 
 7. Hannah Drake 1611   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Tyler Reynolds 1514   Best 5 of 6 
 9. Carter Luberda 1507   Best 5 of 6 
 10. Lucy Lemke 901   
 11. Daniel Dancer 901   
 12. Aspen Meagher 401   
 13. Wesley Krech 0   
 14. Davis Godwin 0   
 15. Daniela Krech 0   
 16. Camryn Takacs 0   

2022 Trophy
as of 9/19/2022
 1. Tyler Gadacz 2326   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Tim Meirick 1920   Best 5 of 6 
 3. John Takacs 1309   
 4. Lora Voight 1104   
 5. Jamie Kaeding 509   
 6. Jeffrey Ptacek 401   
 7. Chris Schwartz 401   
 8. Kathy Stockton 300   
 9. Brian Leonard 300   
 10. Mindy Lavelle 300   
 11. Jon Lavelle 300   
 12. Jim Wright 0   
 13. Wayne Bistodeau 0   
 14. Mona Ozols 0   
 15. Kirk Haram 0   
 16. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 17. Bob Dodge 0